Home
About Us
Club Sponsors
Congrats Mike R.
2017 Photos
2016 Photos
2015 Photos
2014 Photos
2013 Photos
More Photos
2017 Tournaments
Past Tourney Years
Tourney Results
Leaderboard
Point System
Topwater Club Rules
Lunker Of The Year
Club Records
Dango Custom Rods
Club Store
GPS Coordinates
Awards
Members
Membership & Fees
Application
Cool Links
Email Me

 


Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
3/26/16 Spruce Run Reservoir 7am to 3pm 10 Hp. Max Chris Witter  Eric      Felter Glenn Seiler 18

4/28/16

THURSDAY

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Mike Rinaldi John    Dorne Nunzio Prato 16
5/12/16

THURSDAY
Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Gary Magyar Vern  Gatson Rob Rieder 19
6/4/16 Lake Lillinonah
POND BROOK LAUNCH
6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. John Dorne David Ptasznik Tom Balachvili 11
6/18/16 $60.00 Entry Fee Spruce Run Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 5:30am to 1:30pm 10 Hp. Max Shawn C. & Ed H.

Keith E. & David D.

Rich V. (Solo) 16

6/25/16

Greenwood Lake SMALL CRAFT MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Kevin Albright  John    Dorne Mark Iantosca 15

7/2/16

$60.00 Entry Fee

Merrill Creek Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Mark A. & Tom G. Bill G. & Brian G. Matt P. & Joe I. 28
7/16/16 Farrington Lake 5:30am to 1:30pm Electric Only Eddie Kasperzak John    Keyes Glenn Seiler 9
7/23/16 $110.00 Entry Fee Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Nick D. & Nick D. Jr

John D. & John D. Jr

Mike Mc & Frank Mc 29
8/6/16

Monksville Reservoir NORTH LAUNCH 6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max Eddie Kasperzak Peter Vamvourellis Pat Feehan 11
8/20/16 Carnegie Lake 6am to 2pm Electric Only Eric Felter Brian Kopack Eddie Kasperzak 10
8/27/16 Lake Hopatcong LEE'S MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. John Dorne Mike  Rinaldi Al Pallavicini 13

9/10/16

$110.00 Entry Fee

Greenwood Lake OPEN BUDDY SMALL CRAFT MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. John D. & John D. Jr

Manny C. ( Solo )

Mike & Gerard C. 13
9/17/16 Pompton Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. John Dorne David Ptasznik Tom Balachvili 11

9/24/16
Swartswood Lake

6:30am to 2:30pm


Electric Only



Al Pallavicini Chris   Witter Glenn Seiler 10
10/15/16 Club Classic Top 16 Members Qualify Mahopac Lake NY 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. Bruce Davies John    Dorne Eric   Felter 11
Cancelled Mahopac Lake NY OPEN BUDDY Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled

2015 Tournaments

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
 3/28/15 Manasquan Reservoir 7am to 3pm Electric Only   John   Dorne Eddie Kasperzak Nunzio Prato 18

 4/30/15 

THURSDAY

Candlewood Lake CT.        LATTINS  COVE  LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp.  Mike Rinaldi  Vern Gatson  Nunzio Prato               21
 5/14/15 

THURSDAY
Candlewood Lake CT.      SQUANTZ  COVE  LAUNCH 7:30am to 3:30pm Unlimited Hp. Rob   Rieder Al Pallavicini Chris Weber 17
 6/20/15 Spruce Run Reservoir  5:30am to 1:30pm 10 Hp. Max  Eddie Kasperzak Dan Hornbaker John   Dorne 19
 6/27/15  Mahopac      Lake               NY 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Vern Gatson  Glenn  Seiler David Ptasznik 12

 7/4/15 

 $60.00        Entry Fee

 Merrill          Creek      Reservoir    OPEN      BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Bill G.      (Solo) Steve S. & Bill S. Rich B. & Frank S. 23

 7/18/15

 $110.00      Entry Fee 

 Lake      Hopatcong  OPEN      BUDDY      LEE'S  MARINA  6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Nick D. & Nick D. Jr Skip L. & Mitch P. Charlie P. & Tom L. 28
 7/25/15 Greenwood Lake        SMALL  CRAFT  MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini Eddie Kasperzak John Dorne 17
 8/1/15  Monksville  Reservoir  NORTH  LAUNCH 6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max  Gary Magyar Chris Witter Pat Feehan 18
 8/8/15 
 
 $60.00        Entry Fee
 Lake  Wawayanda  OPEN    BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only  John D. & John D. Jr Steve S. & Bill S. Dana K. & Mike L. 13
 8/15/15 Carnegie        Lake 6am to 2pm Electric Only  Brian Kopack Eddie Kasperzak Mike Rinaldi 18
 8/29/15 Pompton       Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  John Dorne Eddie Kasperzak Matt Porter 16

 9/12/15

 $110.00      Entry Fee 

Greenwood    Lake         OPEN        BUDDY  SMALL  CRAFT  MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. Howard G. (Solo) Albie P. & Brian M. John D. & John D. Jr. 18
 9/19/15  Lake    Hopatcong  LEE'S  MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  Eddie Kasperzak John Dorne Pat Feehan 12

CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
0 0 0 0
10/3/15         Club Classic     Top 16  Members  Qualify  Pompton       Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  John Dorne David Ptasznik Bruce Davies 8
 10/17/15 

 $120.00
 Entry Fee 
Monksville Reservoir    OPEN    BUDDY 
 NORTH
 LAUNCH
6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max  Frank M. & Rick M. Albie P. & Frank M. Al H. & Gerardo R. 7
 

2014 Tournaments

-------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
 4/5/14

Pompton Lake

7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Eddie Kasperzak Al  Pallavicini Travis        Pizzulo 21

4/12/14

$60.00     Entry Fee

Monksville Reservoir  OPEN BUDDY NORTH LAUNCH

7am to 3pm 10 Hp. Max Nick R.  & Sean B.

Albie P. & Clarence H. 

Nunzio P. & Joe C.                 

20
 4/24/14  THURSDAY  

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7:30am to 3:30pm Unlimited Hp. Vern Gatson Mike
Rinaldi
Rob 
Rieder
22
 5/15/14 THURSDAY

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Mike
Rinaldi
Brian Kopack

John           Dorne

16
 6/21/14

Swinging Bridge Reservoir NY

5:30am to 1:30pm Unlimited Hp. John Keyes Nunzio Prato

John           Dorne

14
6/28/14 

Greenwood Lake SMALL CRAFT MARINA

5:30am to 1:30pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini David Ptasznik

John           Dorne

18

7/5/14 

$60.00     Entry Fee

Merrill Creek Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Rich Mc C.  &       Rich Mc C. Jr. Matt S. & Rocky R.

Rich B. &    Frank S.

28
 7/19/14 Spruce Run Reservoir 6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max Art  
Vitale
Brian Kopack John           Keyes 23

7/26/14

$110.00   Entry Fee 

Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Skip L. & Mitch P. Scott W. & Chris W.

Charlie P. &  Paul S.

31
8/2/14

Pompton Lake

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini Brian Kopack Steve        Suyker 16
8/16/14

Carnegie Lake

6am to 2pm Electric Only    Steve        Suyker

Pat    Feehan

Nunzio         Prato

15

8/30/14

$110.00   Entry Fee

Greenwood Lake  OPEN BUDDY SMALL CRAFT MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm   Unlimited Hp.  Albie P. & Frank M. Skip L. & Mitch P. John D. &     John D. Jr            13            
 9/13/14

Lake Hopatcong  LEE'S MARINA

6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  Bruce Davies John   Dorne Eddie  Kasperzak 13
 9/20/14

Monksville Reservoir  NORTH LAUNCH

6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max   Mike Rinaldi John   Dorne Patrick Staszewski 15
10/4/14      Top 16 Members Qualify 

Lake Wawayanda

6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only    John   Dorne David Ptasznik Patrick Staszewski 13

10/18/14          

$120.00   Entry Fee

35 Boat Max

Candlewood Lake CT.   OPEN BUDDY LATTINS COVE LAUNCH  

7:30am to  3:30pm   Unlimited Hp.     Mark C. &            Ron C.                       

Albie P.   &              Bill  D.          

John O.         &                  Joe R.               

17                      

 

2013 Tournaments

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
 3/30/13 Cranberry Lake 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Chris Liobis Eddie Kasperzak Brian Kopack 22
4/13/13 Spruce Run Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 7am to 3pm 10 Hp. Max Vince M. &  Greg M.

John D. & John D. Jr

Art V. &    Rich V.

33
 4/25/13  THURSDAY  

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7:30am to 3:30pm Unlimited Hp. Mike Rinaldi Eddie Kasperzak Vern Gatson 19
 5/16/13 THURSDAY

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini Vern Gatson 18
 6/22/13

Greenwood Lake SMALL CRAFT MARINA

5:30am to 1:30pm Unlimited Hp. Mike Rinaldi Eddie Kasperzak Dan Hornbaker 26
6/29/13  Spruce Run Reservoir 5:30am to 1:30pm 10 Hp. Max Dan Hornbaker Brian Kopack Keith Edwards 26
7/6/13  Merrill Creek Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Bill G. & Brian G. Al F. & John B. Jim B. & Christian B. 22
 7/20/13 Manasquan Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Eddie Kasperzak Dan Hornbaker Chris Liobis 9
7/27/13  Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Art V. & Derick O. Rich B. & Frank S. Bill S. & Mike S. 26
8/3/13

Lake Hopatcong  LEE'S MARINA

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Chris  Liobis Patrick Staszewski John  Dorne 21
8/17/13

Lake Wawayanda

6am to 2pm Electric Only    John  Dorne

Rick Morici 

Rob  Rieder

22
8/31/13 Greenwood Lake  OPEN BUDDY SMALL CRAFT MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm   Unlimited Hp.  John D. & John D. Jr Vince M. &  Greg M. Russell A.    & Manny C.                  15            
 9/14/13

Monksville Reservoir NORTH LAUNCH

6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max Patrick Staszewski Frank Morici John  Dorne 22
 9/21/13

Pompton Lake

6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  Kevin Albright Patrick Staszewski Eddie Kasperzak 15
10/5/13      Top 16 Members Qualify 

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp.  Al Pallavicini Bill      Diehl John  Dorne 12

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
4/14/12  Manasquan Reservoir OPEN BUDDY        24 BOATS   MAX 7am to 3pm Electric Only Joe K.  &              Mike  Mc C. Chris S. &                      Mike W. Steve R.    &           Ken J. 24
 4/26/12  THURSDAY   Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Gary Hayde Mike      Rinaldi

Matt   Roach

21
 5/12/12

Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH  

7:30am to 3:30pm Unlimited Hp. Vern Gatson Eddie Kasperzak Patrick Staszewski 22
 6/16/12

Monksville Reservoir NORTH LAUNCH

5:30am to 1:30pm 10 Hp. Max Rick Morici John        Dorne Dan Hornbaker 29
 6/23/12

Greenwood Lake SMALL CRAFT MARINA

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. John        Dorne Mike      Rinaldi Clarence Hollenbeck 24
 7/7/12 Merrill Creek Reservoir OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Art V. & Ben K. Dan D. & Derik G. Bill G. (Solo) 30
 7/14/12 Cranberry Lake   6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini Keith   Edwards Bill                Griffett 22
 7/28/12 Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Bill G. & Keith K. Pete R. & Steve S. Lamar S. & David S. 23
8/4/12  Lake Wawayanda 6am to 2pm Electric Only   Bill                Griffett John        Dorne Keith   Edwards 23
8/11/12

Spruce Run Reservoir

6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max Brian Kopack John        Dorne Bill        Diehl 19
8/25/12 

Lake Hopatcong LEE'S MARINA

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Mike      Rinaldi John        Dorne

Al  Pallavicini

24
9/1/12 Greenwood Lake  OPEN BUDDY SMALL CRAFT MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm   Unlimited Hp.  John D. & John D. Jr. Nick G. & Nick D. Art V.  (Solo) 36
 9/15/12 Merrill Creek Reservoir 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only    Bill                Griffett Chris       Witter Brian Kopack 18
 9/22/12

Greenwood Lake SMALL CRAFT MARINA

6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp.  John    Dorne Al         Hudson Keith Edwards 14
 10/6/12

Top 16 Members Qualify 

Monksville Reservoir NORTH LAUNCH

6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max Patrick Staszewski John        Keyes Eddie Kasperzak 15

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
3/26/11  Cranberry Lake 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Steven Brinster Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini 25
4/20/11  WEDNESDAY   Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Mike Rinaldi Gary Hayde Vern Gatson 18
5/7/11

Lake Lillinonah  CT.          POND BROOK LAUNCH 

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Gary Hayde Mike Rinaldi John Keyes 7
 6/18/11 Monksville Reservoir NORTH RAMP 5:30am to 1:30pm 10 Hp. Max Steven Brinster Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini 28 
 6/25/11

Greenwood Lake      SMALL CRAFT MARINA

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini Steven Brinster Mike Rinaldi 16
 7/2/11 Merrill Creek Reservoir  OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Electric Only Art C. & Rich C. Mark F. & Bill P. Steven B. (Solo) 28 
 7/16/11 Swartswood Lake 6am to 2pm Electric Only Brian Grant Eddie Kasperzak Chris Witter 21
 7/30/11 Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Bill G. & Keith K. Al P. & Frank M. Al H. & Roy G. 28
 8/6/11 Carnegie Lake  6am to 2pm Electric Only Pat Feehan Brian Kopack Al Pallavicini 16
8/20/11 Merrill Creek Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Mike Rinaldi Rick Morici Steven Brinster 16
8/27/11

Greenwood Lake             OPEN BUDDY SMALL CRAFT  MARINA

6:15am to 2:15pm Unlimited Hp. John D. & John D. Jr. Joe P. & Ben N.

Gary R.  & Greg D.

26
9/3/11 Lake Wawayanda 6am to 2pm Electric Only Chris Witter Keith Edwards Patrick Staszewski 16
9/17/11 Spruce Run Reservoir 6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max Patrick Staszewski Brian Kopack Keith Edwards 17
 9/24/11 Lake Hopatcong  LEE'S MARINA 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. Al Pallavicini Eddie Kasperzak Rich Blanchard 10
 10/1/11

Top 16 Members Qualify 

CLUB CLASSIC Monksville Reservoir NORTH RAMP 6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max Rick Morici Steven Brinster Brian Grant 15

Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
3/27/10 Cranberry Lake 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp.   Bill Peer   Al Pallavicini Chris Witter    19
4/22/10 THURSDAY Candlewood Lake CT. SQUANTZ COVE LAUNCH 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp.  Mike Rinaldi Terry    Eckel John Holda   16
5/15/10 Lake Lillinonah  CT.   STEEL BRIDGE LAUNCH BY RT. 133 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Mike Rinaldi 

 Eddie Kasperzak 

John Holda  7
6/19/10 Oak Ridge Reservoir 5:30am to 1:30pm Electric Only Mike Rinaldi   Eddie Kasperzak   Mark Filippini 

  10

 (   17    )(Members)

6/26/10

Merrill Creek Reservoir      OPEN BUDDY

6am to 2pm Electric Only

 Bill G.

(Solo)

Kenny Mc. &                  Kevin C.

Mike R.     &       Chris T.

  24
7/10/10

Monksville Reservoir NORTH RAMP

11am to 7pm 10 Hp. Max Mark Filippini    John             Roy  Bill  Peer    20
7/24/10 Merrill Creek Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only  Mike Rinaldi Frank Morici   Al Pallavicini   14
7/31/10

Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp.  Bill G. 

 (Solo)

 Skip L.       &                  Mitch P.  Tim D.  &               Eric B.    31
8/7/10 Pompton Lake 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Patrick Staszewski Scott Weiland  Robert Rieder    14
8/21/10 Clinton Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Robert Rieder    Jack   Saullo  Vern Gatson 

     10

    (12)  (Members)

8/28/10 Pompton Lake  OPEN BUDDY       30 BOATS MAX 6:15am to 2:15pm Unlimited Hp. Eddie K.      &   Eddie K.  Jr.   Robert R.      &            Joe T. 

John K.   &        Emil R.

      9
9/4/10 Lake Wawayanda 6am to 2pm Electric Only  Mike Rinaldi   Patrick Staszewski  Al Pallavicini       19
9/18/10 Swartswood Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only John Carey     Al Pallavicini Clarence Hollenbeck       14
10/2/10

CLUB CLASSIC Monksville Reservoir  NORTH RAMP 

6:30am to 2:30pm 10 Hp. Max  Al Pallavicini   Rich Blanchard  John Keyes      20
 
Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
3/28/09 Cranberry Lake 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Bill Peer Scott Weiland Al Pallavicini 21
4/11/09 Monksville Reservoir 7am to 3pm 10 Hp. Max Al Pallavicini Pat Van Wettering Eddie Kasperzak 16
5/16/09 Candlewood Lake CT. Squantz Cove Launch 7:30am to 3:30pm Unlimited Hp. Patrick Staszewski Charles Lee Bill Peer 9
5/30/09 Lake Lillinonah CT. Steel Bridge Launch by Rt.133 6:30am to 2:30pm Unlimited Hp. Vern Gatson Pat Van Wettering Patrick Staszewski 8
6/20/09 Spruce Run Reservoir 6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max Brian Kopack Pat Feehan Patrick Staszewski 13
6/27/09 Clinton Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Eddie Kasperzak Frank Morici Clarence Hollenbeck 18
7/11/09 Pompton    Lake          OPEN BUDDY 30 BOATS MAX     6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. John & Tom Charlie & Paul Eddie & Eddie Jr. 18
7/18/09 Lake Wawayanda 6am to 2pm Electric Only Scott Weiland Clarence Hollenbeck Patrick Staszewski 14
7/25/09 Pompton Lake 5am to 1pm Unlimited Hp. Eddie Kasperzak Patrick Staszewski Scott Weiland 13
8/8/09 Merrill Creek Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Patrick Staszewski Al Pallavicini Rich Blanchard 12
8/15/09 Oak Ridge Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Rick Morici Patrick Staszewski Clarence Hollenbeck 15
8/29/09 Lake Hopatcong OPEN BUDDY LEE'S MARINA 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Mitch & Mike Skip & Pat Eddie & Eddie Jr. 14
9/12/09 Canistear Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Mark Filippini Al Pallavicini Vern Gatson 9
9/19/09 Musconetcong Lake 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Brian Kopack Al Pallavicini Eddie Kasperzak 11
9/26/09 Swartswood Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only Patrick Staszewski Eddie Kasperzak Charles Lee 10
10/3/09 Echo Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only Clarence Hollenbeck Mark Filippini Patrick Staszewski 8
10/10/09 & 10/11/09 2-DAY CLASSIC      Day 1 Lake Hopatcong     Day 2              Oak Ridge Reservoir 6:30am to 2:30pm BOTH DAYS Day 1 Unlimited Hp. Day 2 Electric Only Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini Clarence Hollenbeck 4
 
Date Location Times Engine Type 1st 2nd 3rd # Of Boats
3/22/08 Cranberry Lake 7am to 3pm Unlimited Hp. Bill Peer Pat Van Wettering Daniel Hunt 16
4/5/08 Canistear Reservoir 7am to 3pm Electric Only Clarence Hollenbeck Al Pallavicini Pat Van Wettering 17
6/21/08 Monksville Reservoir 6am to 2pm 10 Hp. Max Patrick Staszewski Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini 11
6/28/08 Clinton Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Patrick Staszewski Frank Morici Al Pallavicini 16
7/12/08 Passaic River OPEN BUDDY 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Dave & Tony Scott & Chris Dan H. (Solo) 10
7/26/08 Pompton Lake 6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Patrick Staszewski Rick Morici Daniel Hunt 14
8/2/08 Passaic River 11am to 7pm Unlimited Hp. Eddie Kasperzak Patrick Staszewski Bill Diehl 8
8/16/08

Pompton Lake       OPEN BUDDY

6am to 2pm Unlimited Hp. Bill & Chris Tim & Mike Al & Jay 24
8/30/08 Oak-Ridge Reservoir 6am to 2pm Electric Only Bill Peer Al Pallavicini Mark Filippini 14
9/13/08 Aeroflex Lake 4am to 12pm Electric Only Rich Blanchard Eddie Kasperzak Al Pallavicini 10
9/20/08 Musconetcong Lake 6am to 12pm Unlimited Hp. Pat Van Wettering Pat Feehan Clay Kemple 11
9/27/08 Mountain Lake 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only Rich Blanchard Clay Kemple Patrick Staszewski 7
10/5/08 Merrill Creek Reservoir 6:30am to 2:30pm Electric Only Al Pallavicini Patrick Staszewski Daniel Hunt 7
10/11 & 10/12/08 2-DAY CLASSIC Pompton Lake  6:30am to 2:30pm BOTH DAYS Unlimited Hp. Eddie Kasperzak Rick Morici Patrick Staszewski 8